Boys Basketball Scoreboard Scoreboard

Date Visitor V Home H Location Status
13/12/2018 Service 74 Reddington 16 Service Final
13/12/2018 Chugiak 70 Pt.Hope 36 Service Final
13/12/2018 East 77 Seward 25 Seward Final
13/12/2018 Bartlett 64 Homer 39 Final
13/12/2018 Valdez 72 South Anchorage 50 Fairbanks Final
13/12/2018 Kodiak 60 Grace Christian 50 Grace Final
14/12/2018 Mt. Edgecumbe 54 Eagle River 47 Grace Final
14/12/2018 West Valley 64 North Pole 33 Final
13/12/2018 Houston 30 Kenai 55 Final
13/12/2018 Kotzebue 29 Nikiski 53 Final
13/12/2018 Ketchikan 74 Petersburg 35 Final
14/12/2018 Monroe 58 Glenallen 41 Final
14/12/2018 Service 38 Bartlett 56 Final
14/12/2018 Kodiak 66 Eagle River 46 Final
14/12/2018 Grace Christian 49 Mt. Edgecumbe 39 Final
14/12/2018 Eielson 52 Galena 30 Final
14/12/2018 Homer 47 Reddington 33 Final
14/12/2018 Thunder Mtn 50 Sitka 41 Final
14/12/2018 Lathrop 67 Hutchinson 70 Final
14/12/2018 Nikiski 58 Kenia 64 Final
14/12/2018 Wasilla 48 Ketchikan 55 Final
14/12/2018 East 53 Chugiak 25 Final
14/12/2018 South 76 West Valley 56 Final
14/12/2018 Houston 36 Kotzebue 35 Final
15/12/2018 Wasilla 57 Ketchikan 53 Final
15/12/2018 Valdez 68 West Valley 56 Final
15/12/2018 North Pole 15 South 61 Final
15/12/2018 Chugiak 53 Service 56 Final
15/12/2018 Bartlett 42 East 64 Final
15/12/2018 Mt. Edgecumbe 53 Kodiak 47 Final
15/12/2018 Grace Christian 48 Eagle River 43 Final
15/12/2018 Monroe 57 Glenallen 34 Final
15/12/2018 Eielson 48 Galena 40 Final
15/12/2018 Kenai 69 Kotzebue 52 Final
15/12/2018 Houston 48 Nikiski 40 Final
15/12/2018 Seward 55 Reddington 18 Final
15/12/2018 Pt Hope 46 Homer 42 Final
19/12/2018 Colony 57 West 54 Final
20/12/2018 Bethel 35 Colony 74 Final
20/12/2018 South 50 Palmer 32 Final
20/12/2018 Nome 35 Seward 39 Final
20/12/2018 Grace 32 East 58 Final
21/12/2018 Wasilla 49 Dimond 52 Final
21/12/2018 Homer 47 Kenai 48 Final
21/12/2018 West 84 Bethel 36 Final
22/12/2018 Valdez 54 Glenallen 30 Final
22/12/2018 Chugiak 56 Palmer 46 Final
22/12/2018 Colony 52 Dimond 49 Final
22/12/2018 Sitka 43 Delta 57 Final
22/12/2018 West 50 Wasilla 48 Final
27/12/2018 Juneau 69 Lathrop 45 Final
28/12/2018 Kodiak 74 North Pole 45 Final
29/12/2018 Dimond 56 Colony 52 Final
29/12/2018 Barrow 76 Lathrop 68 Final
03/01/2019 Valdez 59 FCA 13 Final
Barrow 72 Kenai 64 Final
Grace 54 Ptsbg 44 Final
Colony 57 Lathrop 25 Final
Eielson 59 SoHi 48 Final
Service 45 Sitka 36 Final
04/01/2019 Monroe 50 Thunder Mt 39 Final
04/01/2019 ACS 96 Hutch 66 Final
04/01/2019 Kenai 63 FCA (FL) 18 Final
04/01/2019 Hutch 58 SoHI 57 Final
Colony 57 Thunder Mt 36 Final
Monroe 58 Lathrop 56 Final
Chugiak 68 North Pole 36 Final
04/01/2019 Valdez 63 Barrow 52 Final
05/01/2019 SoHi 50 FCA 8 Final
05/01/2019 Hutch 57 Kenai 53 Final
05/01/2019 Thunder Mt 71 Lathrop 59 Final
05/01/2019 West Valley 51 Chugiak 47 Final
05/01/2019 Barrow 61 Eielson 59 Final
05/01/2019 Colony 50 Monroe 35 Final
05/01/2019 Grace 58 Nome 39 Final
Hutchinson 48 Monroe 62 Final
Lathrop 65 North Pole 45 Final
Chugiak 55 West 65 Final
Dimond 87 South 47 Final
East 68 Eagle River 49 Final
Bartlett 40 Service 22 Final
Barrow 76 Eagle River 73 Final
Valdez 55 Kenai 37 Final
Palmer 45 Grace 41 Final
Monroe 48 North Pole 32 Final
Colony 66 Juneau 40 Final
Eielson 58 Delta 55 Final
Dimond 62 West Valley 30 Final
Eagle River 64 Kenai 56 Final
Grace 54 West Valley 52 Final
Valdez 57 Barrow 35 Final
East 70 ACS 68 Final
Delta 62 Galena 38 Final
Dimond 64 Palmer 21 Final
Service 50 Chugiak 34 Final
Soldotna 55 Seward 24 Final
Wasilla 40 Kodiak 21 Final
Colony 46 Thunder Mt 27 Final
Juneau 75 Ketchikan 67 Final
West Valley 77 Kenai 37 Final
Soldotna 50 Mt Edge 36 Final
Grace 55 Eagle River 53 Final
Kodiak 40 Wasilla 39 Final
Nikiski 54 Redington 35 Final
Palmer 65 Barrow 40 Final
Dimond 66 Valdez 30 Final
Delta 52 Galena 41 Final
Nome 49 Kotzebue 48 Final
Colony 51 Thunder Mt 36 Final
Huchinson 75 Glenallen 67 Final
Ketchikan 65 Juneau 32 Final
Homer 72 Houston 62 Final
West 57 Bartlett 74 Final
Wasilla 68 Colony 60 Final
South 71 Eagle River 65 Final
East 64 Ketchikan 52 Final
West Valley 43 Kodiak 31 Final
In Progress
In Progress
No data to display.
No data to display.
No data to display.

Boys Basketball Scoreboard Standings

Cook Inlet

Team W L T PCT GB GP Division
Dimond 6 1 0 0.857 -- 7
West Anchorage 5 1 0 0.833 0.5 6
Chugiak 2 6 0 0.250 4.5 8
East Anchorage 6 0 0 1.000 0.5 6
Eagle River 1 5 0 0.167 4.5 6
South Anchorage 6 2 0 0.750 0.5 8
Bartlett 2 1 0 0.667 2 3
Service 4 1 0 0.800 1 5

Mid Alaska

Team W L T PCT GB GP Division
West Valley 3 2 0 0.600 -- 5
Lathrop 0 4 0 0.000 2.5 4
North Pole 0 4 0 0.000 2.5 4

Northern Lights

Team W L T PCT GB GP Division
Wasilla 3 4 0 0.429 -- 7
Kodiak 5 3 0 0.625 1.5 8
Palmer 3 4 0 0.429 0 7
Colony 5 1 0 0.833 2.5 6
Soldotna 3 4 0 0.429 0 7

Southeast

Team W L T PCT GB GP Division
Ketchikan 4 1 0 0.800 -- 5
Juneau-Douglas 3 0 0 1.000 1 3
Thunder Mountain 2 2 0 0.500 1.5 4

Aurora

Team W L T PCT GB GP Division
Monroe Catholic 3 1 0 0.750 -- 4
Delta Junction 3 0 0 1.000 0.5 3
Valdez 5 1 0 0.833 1 6
Ben Eielson 3 2 0 0.600 0.5 5
Galena 0 2 0 0.000 2 2
Hutchinson 2 3 0 0.400 1.5 5

Southcentral

Team W L T PCT GB GP Division
Grace Christian 5 2 0 0.714 -- 7 0-0-0
Anchorage Christian 5 1 0 0.833 0.5 6 0-0-0
Redington 0 3 0 0.000 3 3 0-0-0
Nikiski 0 2 0 0.000 2.5 2 0-0-0
Homer 3 3 0 0.500 1.5 6 0-0-0
Seward 3 3 0 0.500 1.5 6 0-0-0
Houston 2 0 0 1.000 2.5 2 0-0-0
Kenai 4 1 0.800 1 5

Southeast

Team W L T PCT GB GP Division
Sitka 3 4 0 0.429 -- 7
Mt. Edgecumbe 2 1 0 0.667 2 3

Western

Team W L T PCT GB GP Division
Bethel Regional 1 2 0 0.333 -- 3
Barrow 3 3 0 0.500 1.5 6
Kotzebue 0 1 0 0.000 1 1
Nome-Beltz 1 3 0 0.250 0.5 4

Great Nothern

Team W L T PCT GB GP Division
Unalakleet 0 0 -- 0
Tikigaq 0 0 0 0
Hooper Bay 0 0 0 0
Chevak 0 0 0 0

Interior

Team W L T PCT GB GP Division
Susitna Valley 0 0 -- 0
Glennallen 0 0 0 0
Cordova 0 0 0 0
Effie Korkrine Charter 0 0 0 0
Tok 0 0 0 0
Nenana 0 0 0 0

Southeast

Team W L T PCT GB GP Division
Petersburg 0 1 0 0.000 -- 1
Metlakatla 0 0 0.5 0
Wrangell 0 0 0.5 0
Haines 0 0 0.5 0
Craig 0 0 0.5 0

Southwest

Team W L T PCT GB GP Division
Unalaska 0 0 -- 0
Dillingham 0 0 0 0
Bristol Bay 0 0 0 0
Kuskokwim Learning Academy 0 5 0 0.000 2.5 5

Alaska Coastal- Mid Coast League

Team W L T PCT GB GP Division
Kipnuk 7 4 0 0.636 -- 11 5-2-0
Tuntutuliak 3 2 0 0.600 3 5 3-2-0
Kwigillingok 7 6 0 0.538 1 13 6-6-0
Eek 1 1 0 0.500 4.5 2 1-1-0
Goodnews Bay 0 0 0 0 5.5 0 0-0-0
Quinhagnak 0 1 0 0.000 5 1 0-1-0
Ayagin'aar Eliknaruvik 1 4 0 0.200 3 5 1-4-0

Alaska Coastal- Kusko-Delta League

Team W L T PCT GB GP Division
Akiuk 11 3 0 0.786 -- 14 8-0-0
Nunapitchuk 10 5 0 0.667 1.5 15 8-3-0
Atmautlauk 8 6 0 0.571 3 14 8-6-0
Oscarville 0 0 0 0 7 0 0-0-0
Akula 0 1 0 0.000 6.5 1 0-1-0
Kwethluk 4 8 0 0.333 6 12 4-7-0
Napakiak 1 6 0 0.143 6.5 7 1-6-0
Napaskiak 1 8 0 0.111 7.5 9 1-8-0

Alaska Coastal- Island League

Team W L T PCT GB GP Division
Nelson Island 11 6 0 0.647 -- 17 7-2-0
Newtok 8 6 0 0.571 1.5 14 5-4-0
Tunanak 0 0 0 0 8.5 0 0-0-0
Nightmute 0 0 0 0 8.5 0 0-0-0
Mekoryuk 0 0 0 0 8.5 0 0-0-0
Chefornak 5 9 0 0.357 4.5 14 2-8-0

Aleutian Chain

Team W L T PCT GB GP Division
Newhalen 23 4 0 0.852 -- 27 9-2-0
King Cove 14 4 0 0.778 4.5 18 6-4-0
Sand Point 14 5 0 0.737 5 19 6-3-0
Manokotak 5 2 0 0.714 10 7 5-1-0
New Stuyahok 9 8 0 0.529 9 17 6-6-0
St. Paul 0 0 0 0 13.5 0 0-0-0
Lake & Peninsula ESSS 0 0 0 0 13.5 0 0-0-0
Kokhanok 0 0 0 0 13.5 0 0-0-0
Aleknagik 0 0 0 0 13.5 0 0-0-0
Togiak 1 6 0 0.143 12 7 0-5-0
Koliganek 1 8 0 0.111 13 9 1-6-0
Port Alsworth 0 9 0 0.000 14 9 0-6-0

Bering Sea

Team W L T PCT GB GP Division
Gambell 15 2 0 0.882 -- 17 12-1-0
Shishmaref 14 5 0 0.737 2 19 11-4-0
Shaktoolik 9 5 0 0.643 4.5 14 8-4-0
Brevig Mission 11 7 0 0.611 4.5 18 7-6-0
James C. Isabell 9 9 0 0.500 6.5 18 7-9-0
White Mountain 0 0 0 0 8.5 0 0-0-0
Wales 0 0 0 0 8.5 0 0-0-0
Diomede 0 0 0 0 8.5 0 0-0-0
Golovin 7 8 0 0.467 7 15 6-7-0
Elim 9 11 0 0.450 7.5 20 8-9-0
Savoonga 8 11 0 0.421 8 19 7-8-0
St. Michael 5 10 0 0.333 9 15 4-8-0
Stebbins 3 9 0 0.250 9.5 12 3-9-0
Koyuk 3 10 0 0.231 10 13 2-10-0

Golden Heart

Team W L T PCT GB GP Division
Tanana 13 3 0 0.813 -- 16 13-2-0
Minto 15 7 0 0.682 3 22 5-2-0
Kaltag 0 0 0 0 8 0 0-0-0
Hughes 0 0 0 0 8 0 0-0-0
Far North 0 0 0 0 8 0 0-0-0
Circle 0 0 0 0 8 0 0-0-0
Arctic Village 0 0 0 0 8 0 0-0-0
Walter Northway 0 0 0 0 8 0 0-0-0
Allakaket 0 0 0 0 8 0 0-0-0
Ruby 0 0 0 0 8 0 0-0-0
Cruikshank 0 0 0 0 8 0 0-0-0
Chalkyitsik 0 0 0 0 8 0 0-0-0
Anderson 0 0 0 0 8 0 0-0-0
Venetie 0 0 0 0 8 0 0-0-0
Nulato 1 7 0 0.125 8 8 1-6-0
Huslia 1 7 0 0.125 8 8 1-6-0
Tri-Valley 4 12 0 0.250 9 16 1-3-0
Fort Yukon 2 12 0 0.143 10 14 1-5-0

Greater Kuskikwim

Team W L T PCT GB GP Division
Akiak 13 7 0 0.650 -- 20 11-3-0
Atmautluak 1 0 0 1.000 9.5 1 0-0-0
Aniak 10 10 0 0.500 3 20 4-0-0
Akiachak 8 8 0 0.500 3 16 6-4-0
Kuspuk ESSS 0 0 0 0 10 0 0-0-0
Iditarod Yukon 0 0 0 0 10 0 0-0-0
Crow Village Sam 0 0 0 0 10 0 0-0-0
Iditarod Kuskokwim 0 0 0 0 10 0 0-0-0
Tuluksak 0 10 0 0.000 8 10 0-9-0
Kalskag 1 14 0 0.067 9.5 15 0-5-0

Northwest Arctic

Team W L T PCT GB GP Division
Noatak 15 3 0 0.833 -- 18 10-2-0
Buckland 16 4 0 0.800 1 20 11-3-0
Noorvik 15 7 0 0.682 2 22 14-6-0
Kivalina 0 0 0 0 9 0 0-0-0
Selawik 7 12 0 0.368 8.5 19 7-10-0
Shungnak 5 12 0 0.294 9.5 17 3-9-0
Kiana 2 18 0 0.100 14 20 0-15-0

North Slope

Team W L T PCT GB GP Division
Point Lay 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0-0-0
Kaktovik 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
Wainwright 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
Nuiqsut Trapper 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
Atqasuk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
Nunamiut 1 2 0 0.333 1.5 3 0-0-0

Peninsula

Team W L T PCT GB GP Division
Ninilchik 16 8 0 0.667 -- 24 13-0-0
Nikolaevsk 15 9 0 0.625 1 24 10-4-0
Birchwood Christian 13 8 0 0.619 1.5 21 11-3-0
Seldovia 0 0 0 0 12 0 0-0-0
Cook Inlet Academy 7 11 0 0.389 6 18 6-9-0
Lumen Christi 11 16 0 0.407 6.5 27 7-6-0
Nanwalek 0 9 0 0.000 8.5 9 0-9-0
Kodiak Island ESSS 1 11 0 0.083 9 12 1-11-0
Wasilla Lake Christian School 4 17 0 0.190 10.5 21 4-10-0

Southeast

Team W L T PCT GB GP Division
Klawock 13 2 0 0.867 -- 15 10-2-0
Hydaburg 8 1 0 0.889 3 9 8-0-0
Hoonah 8 4 0 0.667 3.5 12 8-4-0
Kake 6 4 0 0.600 4.5 10 6-4-0
Klukwan 0 0 0 0 7.5 0 0-0-0
Yakutat 0 0 0 0 7.5 0 0-0-0
Pelican 0 0 0 0 7.5 0 0-0-0
Gustavus 0 0 0 0 7.5 0 0-0-0
Southeast Island ESSS 0 0 0 0 7.5 0 0-0-0
Skagway 4 10 0 0.286 8.5 14 4-8-0
Thorne Bay 2 10 0 0.167 9.5 12 2-10-0
Angoon 0 10 0 0.000 10.5 10 0-10-0

Yukon Delta

Team W L T PCT GB GP Division
Alakanuk 14 3 0 0.824 -- 17 12-3-0
Kotlik 12 7 0 0.632 3 19 12-6-0
St. Mary's 12 9 0 0.571 4 21 8-8-0
Emmonak 8 6 0 0.571 4.5 14 8-6-0
Mountain Village 4 4 0 0.500 5.5 8 4-4-0
Marshall 0 0 0 0 8.5 0 0-0-0
Russian Mission 0 2 0 0.000 7.5 2 0-2-0
Pilot Station 5 9 0 0.357 7.5 14 5-9-0
Scammon Bay 7 15 0 0.318 9.5 22 4-5-0
Nunam Iqua 0 10 0 0.000 10.5 10 0-10-0
State of Alaska Basketball